Continuing education for high school teachers
The Department of Education, Culture and Sport of the Canton of Ticino (DECS) and Università della Svizzera italiana (USI) have signed a cooperation agreement for continuing education courses for high school teachers of Canton Ticino. According to the agreement, high school teachers have the opportunity to attend a number of USI Master's and PhD courses. A valid certificate of attendance is issued as proof that teachers have completed the required activities in continuing education.
Objectives and context
The selection of courses open to high school teachers is defined within the framework of a four-year plan (2020-2023) prepared by the University in agreement with the Department in charge of higher education (SIMS). The courses are the same as those offered to enrolled university students and are based on the most recent findings in scientific research. They are open to high school teachers with the aim of fostering their professional and personal growth through the development of new practical and theoretical skills and competences.
The offer of continuing education for high school teachers proposed in agreement between DECS and USI is in line with the recommendations of CDPE, the Swiss Conference of Cantonal Directors of Public Education, about the importance of making university courses accessible to high school teachers. The offer is part of the broader framework of the Lifelong Learning programmes offered by USI - click here for more information.
Attendance
High school teachers can attend the courses freely, without having to take the final exam.
Certification
USI certifies course attendance by issuing of a certificate at the end of the course. This certificate is a valid document and proves that the teacher has fulfilled (in whole or in part) the obligation to follow recognised continuing education activities for at least a total of eight over a four-year period, as indicated in the Regulations on the continuing education of teachers.
Courses are expressed in study credits (ECTS) exclusively for the sake of their equivalence with continuing education expressed in days. Teachers will therefore not acquire cumulative and expendable university credits. Courses expressed in days are equivalent to:
ECTS | Lesson hours | Continuing education expressed in days |
1.5 | 14 | 2 |
3 | 28 | 4 |
4.5 | 42 | 6 |
6 | 56 | 8 |
Fee
The fee for taking part the courses offered at USI is covered by the Canton limited to eight days over a four-year period. Any additional days to the eight required (i.e., extra lessons over 56 hours) are the responsibility of the teacher himself - more information is available in the attached brochure.
Enrolment
High school teachers are required to apply in advance for permission to participate in USI's Master and PhD courses in the High School Section (SIMS), according to the procedures provided internally at the school/institute to which they belong.
Enrolment in one or more Master's and Doctorate courses at USI is therefore possible by filling out the following online registration form:
www.usi.ch/formazione-docenti/iscrizione
Once the registration has been completed, a confirmation email with all the additional information will be sent to the teacher.
As a rule of thumb, the Master's and PhD courses are open to high school teachers, with a maximum of three teachers per course. USI Faculties may decide to change the number of the teachers who can be admitted to a course.
Courses and schedules
The following are the Master's and PhD courses open to the high school teachers of Canton of Ticino. The list – in Italian language – is divided into school areas and subjects. Courses in English require an advanced knowledge of the language, approximately level B2 of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages. Practical information – directions to the campus, map of the campus, services available, ... – are available in the brochure attached.
Expand All
-
Matematica e scienze sperimentali
Corso Docenti Facoltà Lingua ECTS Semestre Sede Descrizione e piano orario del corso Fisica Information and Physics
Stefan Wolf
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Philosophy of physics
Christian Wuethrich
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Topics in phylosophy of physics
Christian Wuethrich
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Matematica Advanced Discretization Method
Igor Pivkin
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Advanced Networking
Antonio Carzaniga
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Applied Statistics
Clelia Di Serio
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Arbitrage Pricing
Paul Schneider
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Data analytics
Fabio Crestani
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Derivatives
Giovanni Barone Adesi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Functional and Numerical Analysis
(FOMICS block course)Rolf Krause
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Geometric Algorithms
Evanthia Papadopulou
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Quantitative Marketing Research
and Statistical Data AnalysisGiuseppe Arbia,
Marta PizzettiCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Risk management
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Statistical Data Analysis
Giuseppe Arbia
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Stochastic Methods
Illia Horenko
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Informatica Advanced Computer Architectures
Laura Pozzi
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Advanced Discretization Method
Igor Pivkin
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Advanced Networking
Antonio Carzaniga
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Advanced Topics in PDEs
Michael Multerer
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Blockchains and Digital Currencies
Massimo Morini
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Business Intelligence and Applications
Davide Martinenghi
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Business Process Modeling, Management
and MiningCesare Pautasso
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Compiler Construction
Nate Nystrom
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Computational Fabrication
Piotr Krzysztof Didyk
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition
Michael Bronstein
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Data analytics
Fabio Crestani
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Databases
Fabio Crestani
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Digital Archives
Theo Maeusli
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario E-Commerce and Cyber Security
Cinzia Cappiello,
Chiara FrancalanciInf
Inglese
1.5
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Functional and Numerical Analysis
(FOMICS block course)Rolf Krause
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Geometric Algorithms
Evanthia Papadopulou
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Geometric Deep Learning
Michael Bronstein
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Graphical Models and Network Science
Ernst-Jan Camiel Wit
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Information and Physics
Stefan Wolf
Inf Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Information Management and Retrieval
Davide Eynard,
Nicoletta FornaraInf, Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Information Modeling and Analysis
Paolo Tonella
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Information Security
Marc Langheinrich
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Innovation
Natasha Vijay Munshi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Machine Learning
Cesare Alippi
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Particle Methods
Igor Pivkin
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Philosophy and Artificial Intelligence
Alessandro Facchini,
Barry SmithInf, Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Programming II
Peter Gruber
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Quantum Cumputing
Stefan Wolf
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Robotics
Alessandro Giusti
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Software Analysis
Carlo Alberto Furia
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Software Architecture
Cesare Pautasso
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Software Atelier: Partial Differential Equations
Marco Favino,
Rolf KrauseInf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Sofware Quality and Testing
Mauro Pezzè
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Solution and Optimization methods for Large Scale Problems
Rolf Krause
Inf Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Statistical Data Analysis
Giuseppe Arbia
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Stochastic Methods
Illia Horenko
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Strumenti Computazionali Integrati
Jean-Lucien Gay,
Silvan OesterleArc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Descrizione e piano orario Usability and Digital Analytics
Elena Marchiori
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario -
Lingua, dialettica e letteratura
Corso Docenti Facoltà Lingua ECTS Semestre Sede Descrizione e piano orario del corso Inglese Argumentation in Fashion Communication
Sara Greco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in Finance
Andrea Rocci
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in Public Communication
Sara Greco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in the Media
Andrea Rocci,
Marta ZampaCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Inglese preparazione C1
Christopher Dawson
Com
Inglese
SP 2020
Lugano
Italiano Ermeneutica e storia della critica
Giacomo Jori
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Letteratura del Rinascimento
Stefano Prandi
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Letteratura del secondo Ottocento e del Novecento B
Giacomo Jori
Com Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Letteratura medievale e umanistica
Corrado Bologna
Com
Italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Linguistica pragmatica
Claudia Caffi,
Johanna Miecznikowski-FuenfschillingCom
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
-
Scienze umane ed economiche
Corso Docenti Facoltà Lingua ECTS Semestre Sede Descrizione e piano orario del corso Economia e diritto Advanced Data Analysis in Tourism
Stefano Scagnolari
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Applied Statistics
Clelia Di Serio
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Arbitrage Pricing
Paul Schneider
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Descrizione e piano orario Argumentation in Finance
Andrea Rocci
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Aviation Management
Andreas Wittmer
Eco Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Banking Strategies & Wealth Management
Luca Soncini,
Giovanni VerganiEco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Banking Strategies & Wealth Management
Luca Soncini
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Broadcasting Management
Massimo Donelli
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Business Intelligence and Applications
Davide Martinenghi
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Business Markets and Industrial Relations
Antonella La Rocca
Com Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Business Process Modeling, Management and Mining
Cesare Pautasso
Inf
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Business Travel Management
Natalia Tretyakevich
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Competitive Intelligence
Carmine Garzia
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Corporate Banking
Fabio Arturo Casati,
François DegeorgeEco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Corporate Communication Research Methods
Jeanne Mengis,
Alessandra ZampariniCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Corporate identity and image
Francesco Lurati
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Critical Consumer Behavior
Michael Gibbert
Com Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Databases
Fabio Crestani
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Decision Making
Dirk Martignoni
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Derivatives
Giovanni Barone Adesi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Destination Management and Marketing
Pietro Beritelli
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Diritto pubblico per manager pubblici II
Federica De Rossa Gisimundo,
Massimiliano VatieroEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
e-Commerce and Cyber Security
Cinzia Cappiello,
Chiara FrancalanciInf
Inglese
1.5
SP 2020
Lugano
Economia pubblica
Mario Jametti
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Economics of Transport and Mobility
Rico Maggi,
Stefano ScagnolariEco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Economics of Well-being
Reto Odermatt,
Alois StutzerCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Effective High-Performance Computing & Data Analytics Summer School
Olaf Schenk
Inf
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
E-Government
Lorenzo Cantoni
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Entrepreneurship: Theory and Practice
Gianluca Colombo
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Environmental Law and Policy
Ilaria Espa
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Film Economics and Management
Marco Cucco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Financial Intermediation
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Financial Intermediation I
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Financial Statement Analysis
Eric Nowak
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Gestione strategica nelle PA e nelle istituzioni internazionali
Paolo Crugnola,
Marco MeneguzzoEco Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Globalization, Development and Migration
Marco Lossani
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Governance del sistema globale
Vittorio Emanuele Parsi
Eco Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Health Communication Law
Bertil Cottier
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Human Resources Management
Luca Solari
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Innovation
Natasha Vijay Munshi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
International Business
Francesco Ciabuschi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
International Strategic Management
Giancarlo Dillena,
Matthew HibberdCom Inglese, italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
International Trade Law
Ilaria Espa
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Introduction to Institutions and Economics of Pension and Aging
Vincenzo Galasso
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Introductory Corporate Governance
Eric Nowak
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Investor Relations
Kevin Traverse-Healy
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Issues and crisis management
Diana Ingenhoff
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Legal and Ethical Aspects of Research
Bertil Cottier,
Peter SeeleCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Local Public Finance
Tidiane Ly,
Raphaël ParchetEco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Managerial Economics II
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Managing the Family Enterprise
Francesco Chirico
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Market System Dynamics
Léna Pellandini-Simányi
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Marketing Metrics and Social Impact Measurement
Stefano Calciolari
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Media Regulation and Copyright
Giancarlo Dillena,
Daniele DoglioCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Mergers and Acquisitions
Emanuele Luca Maria Bettinazzi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Metodi per la ricerca sociale II
Giovanni Pica
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Metodologie qualitative: costruzione e analisi dei dati
Maria Caiata Zufferey
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Operations Management
Helmut Max Dietl
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Organizational Communication
Jeanne Mengis
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Organizational Learning
Nikolaus Beck
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Pension Economics and Finance
Vincenzo Galasso
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Programming II
Peter Gruber
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Public Affairs
Peter Seele
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Public Policy Analysis
Jean-François Savard
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Quantitative Marketing Research and Statistical Data Analysis
Giuseppe Arbia,
Marta PizzettiCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Quantitative Methods for Policy Evaluation
Stephan Litschig
Eco
Inglese, italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Risk management
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Sponsoring and partnership management
Patrick Cotting
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Strategies and Markets of Digital Media
Benedetta Prario
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sustainable Management
Volker Hoffmann
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sustainable Tourism Colloquium
Dirk Glaesser
Eco Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sviluppo sostenibile e Corporate Social Responsibility
Massimo Filippini,
Giulia Neri-CastracaneEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Text Analysis and Spatial Data for Economists
Raphaël Parchet
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Topics in Labor, Public and Development Economics
Patricia Felicitas Funk,
Paolo PinottiEco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Tourism Planning and Sustainable Development
Richard Sharpley
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Trading and Market Microstructure
Aditya Kaul
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Politiche, società e sostenibilità Argumentation in Public Communication
Sara Greco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Configurazioni geopolitiche e narrative della regione del Medio Oriente Mediteranneo Gilles Kepel Com Inglese, italiano 3 SP 2020 Lugano Descrizione e piano orario Diritto pubblico per manager pubblici II
Federica De Rossa Gisimundo,
Massimiliano VatieroEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Dottrine politiche
Maurizio Viroli
Com
Italiano
6
3SP 2020
Lugano
Economia pubblica
Mario Jametti
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Economics of Transport and Mobility
Rico Maggi,
Stefano ScagnolariEco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Economics of Well-being
Reto Odermatt,
Alois StutzerCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
E-Government
Lorenzo Cantoni
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Environmental Law and Policy
Ilaria Espa
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Gestione strategica nelle PA e nelle istituzioni internazionali
Paolo Crugnola,
Marco MeneguzzoEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Globalization, Development and Migration
Marco Lossani
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Governance del sistema globale
Vittorio Emanuele Parsi
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
International Business
Francesco Ciabuschi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
International Trade Law
Ilaria Espa
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Introduction to Institutions and Economics of Pension and Aging
Vincenzo Galasso
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Le città europee nel XIX secolo
Roberto Leggero
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Local Public Finance
Tidiane Ly,
Raphaël ParchetEco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Marketing Metrics and Social Impact Measurement
Stefano Calciolari
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Media Regulation and Copyright
Giancarlo Dillena,
Daniele DoglioCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Metodi per la ricerca sociale II
Giovanni Pica
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Pension Economics and Finance
Vincenzo Galasso
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Politica internazionale
Vittorio Emanuele Parsi
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Public Affairs
Peter Seele
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Public Policy Analysis
Jean-François Savard
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Quantitative Methods for Policy Evaluation
Stephan Litschig
Eco
Inglese, italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Strategie per l’integrazione della sostenibilità
Andrea Roscetti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Sustainable Management
Volker Hoffmann
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sustainable Tourism Colloquium
Dirk Glaesser
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sviluppo sostenibile e Corporate Social Responsibility
Massimo Filippini,
Giulia Neri-CastracaneEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sviluppo territoriale
Gian Paolo Torricelli
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Topics in Labor, Public and Development Economics
Patricia Felicitas Funk,
Paolo PinottiEco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Tourism Planning and Sustainable Development
Richard Sharpley
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
UNESCO World Heritage and Tourism
Silvia De Ascaniis,
Engelbert RuossCom
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Comunicazione, Media Argumentation in Fashion Communication
Sara Greco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in Finance
Andrea Rocci
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in Public Communication
Sara Greco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Argumentation in the Media
Andrea Rocci,
Marta ZampaCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Augmented and Virtual Reality
Andreas Schmeil
Com
Inglese
1.5
SP 2020
Lugano
Broadcasting Management
Massimo Donelli
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Configurazioni geopolitiche e narrative della regione del Medio Oriente Mediteranneo Gilles Kepel Com Inglese, italiano 3 SP 2020 Lugano Descrizione e piano orario Corporate Communication Research Methods
Jeanne Mengis,
Alessandra ZampariniCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Corporate identity and image
Francesco Lurati
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Critical Consumer Behavior
Michael Gibbert
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Decision Making
Dirk Martignoni
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Destination Management and Marketing
Pietro Beritelli
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Digital Archives
Theo Maeusli
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Digital Fashion Communication Lab
Lorenzo Cantoni
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Digital Fashion Communication: Conversations with Industry Experts
Nadzeya Kalbaska
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Digital Publishing
Emanuele Bevilacqua
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
e-Commerce and Cyber Security
Cinzia Cappiello,
Chiara FrancalanciInf
Inglese
1.5
SP 2020
Lugano
E-Government
Lorenzo Cantoni
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Entrepreneurship: Theory and Practice
Gianluca Colombo
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Film Economics and Management
Marco Cucco
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Financial Intermediation
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Financial Intermediation I
Alberto Plazzi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Information Management and Retrieval
Davide Eynard,
Nicoletta FornaraInf, Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Innovation
Natasha Vijay Munshi
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
International Strategic Management
Giancarlo Dillena,
Matthew HibberdCom
Inglese, italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Investor Relations
Kevin Traverse-Healy
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Issues and crisis management
Diana Ingenhoff
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Market System Dynamics
Léna Pellandini-Simányi
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Organizational Communication
Jeanne Mengis
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Organizational Learning
Nikolaus Beck
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Quantitative Marketing Research and Statistical Data Analysis
Giuseppe Arbia,
Marta PizzettiCom
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Spazio cinematografico e architettura
Boris Hars-Tschachotin
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Sponsoring and partnership management
Patrick Cotting
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Strategies and Markets of Digital Media
Benedetta Prario
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Sviluppo sostenibile e Corporate Social Responsibility
Massimo Filippini,
Giulia Neri-CastracaneEco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Text Analysis and Spatial Data for Economists
Raphaël Parchet
Eco
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Usability and Digital Analytics
Elena Marchiori
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Visual Fashion Communication
Katharina Lobinger
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Workshop Filmare l'architettura
Simone Gattoni
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Filosofia Dottrine politiche
Maurizio Viroli
Com
Italiano
6
3SP 2020
Lugano
Filosofie e architetture della memoria
Nicola Emery
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Philosophy and Artificial Intelligence
Alessandro Facchini,
Barry SmithInf, Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Philosophy of Physics
Christian Wuethrich
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Temporal Consciousness
Kevin Mulligan
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Time II
Damiano Costa
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Topics in Medieval Philosophy
Com Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Topics in Philosophy of Physics
Christian Wuethrich
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Geografia Architettura e microclima urbano
Sascha Roesler
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Le città europee nel XIX secolo
Roberto Leggero
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Sviluppo territoriale
Gian Paolo Torricelli
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Storia Berlin 1918-2018
Sonja Hildebrand
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Dottrine politiche
Maurizio Viroli
Com
Italiano
6
3SP 2020
Lugano
Ermeneutica e storia della critica
Giacomo Jori
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Governance del sistema globale
Vittorio Emanuele Parsi
Eco
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Le città europee nel XIX secolo
Roberto Leggero
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Letteratura del Rinascimento
Stefano Prandi
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Letteratura del secondo Ottocento e del Novecento B
Giacomo Jori
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Letteratura medievale e umanistica
Corrado Bologna
Com
Italiano
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Storia del pensiero ebraico del Medioevo e del Rinascimento
Giulio Busi,
Angela GuidiCom
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Strategie urbane: progetti ed effetti
Antonio Calafati
Arc
Inglese, italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Topics in Medieval Philosophy
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Storia dell'arte Architettura e microclima urbano
Sascha Roesler
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Architettura in mostra: Il Sir John Soane Museum di Londra
Christoph Frank
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Arte contemporanea
Vega Tescari
Arc
Italiano
6
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Arte e architettura: Rinascimento e Barocco
Sergio Bettini,
Carla MazzarelliArc
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Berlin 1918-2018
Sonja Hildebrand
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Cultura alta e bassa nelle arti moderne
Bruno Pedretti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Estetica e etica del paesaggio e del giardino
Nicola Emery
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Filosofie e architetture della memoria
Nicola Emery
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Il Bauhaus: un modello concettuale
Annemarie Jaeggi
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Interni del XX secolo
Roberta Grignolo
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Letteratura del secondo Ottocento e del Novecento B
Giacomo Jori
Com
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
L'illuminazione nell'architettura del XX secolo
Giulio Sampaoli
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Museologia e museografia: dallo spazio privato allo spazio pubblico
Carla Mazzarelli
Arc
Italiano
5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Rappresentare il collettivo
André Bideau
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
RRR – Roma, Riuso e Restauro
Sergio Bettini, Christoph Frank, Carla Mazzarelli,
Daniela MondiniArc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Storia dell'arte medievale
Daniela Mondini
Arc
Italiano 6
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strategie urbane: progetti ed effetti
Antonio Calafati
Arc
Inglese, italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strumenti e metodi di analisi dell’architettura del XX secolo
Francesca Albani
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Psicologia e pedagogia Critical Consumer Behavior
Michael Gibbert
Com
Inglese
6
SP 2020
Lugano
Organizational Learning
Nikolaus Beck
Eco
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Lugano
-
Religione
Corso Docenti Facoltà Lingua ECTS Semestre Sede Descrizione e piano orario del corso Storia del pensiero ebraico del Medioevo e del Rinascimento
Giulio Busi,
Angela GuidiCom
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Lugano
Storia dell'arte medievale
Daniela Mondini
Arc
Italiano
6
SP 2020
Mendrisio
-
Arti
Corso Docenti Facoltà Lingua ECTS Semestre Sede Descrizione e piano orario del corso Arti visive e musica Architettura in mostra: Il Sir John Soane Museum di Londra
Christoph Frank
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Arte contemporanea
Vega Tescari
Arc
Italiano
6
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Arte e architettura: Rinascimento e Barocco
Sergio Bettini,
Carla MazzarelliArc
Italiano
3
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Cultura alta e bassa nelle arti moderne
Bruno Pedretti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Estetica e etica del paesaggio e del giardino
Nicola Emery
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Il Bauhaus: un modello concettuale
Annemarie Jaeggi
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Interni del XX secolo
Roberta Grignolo
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
L'illuminazione nell'architettura del XX secolo
Giulio Sampaoli
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Museologia e museografia: dallo spazio privato allo spazio pubblico
Carla Mazzarelli
Arc
Italiano
5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strumenti e metodi di analisi dell’architettura del XX secolo
Francesca Albani
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Dettagli costruttivi 2
Mirko Bonetti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Materiali e sistemi costruttivi avanzati
Carlo Nozza
Arc
Inglese, italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Pensare con la mano
Stéphan Zimmerli
Arc
Inglese, italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Rappresentazione digitale avanzata
Giovanni Balestra
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Spazio cinematografico e architettura
Boris Hars-Tschachotin
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strutture e architettura
Heinrich Schnetzer
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Visual Fashion Communication
Katharina Lobinger
Com
Inglese
3
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Workshop Filmare l'architettura
Simone Gattoni
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Workshop: La fotografia come spazio di negoziazione
Armin Linke
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Scienze tecniche Interni del XX secolo
Roberta Grignolo
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
L'illuminazione nell'architettura del XX secolo
Giulio Sampaoli
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Museologia e museografia: dallo spazio privato allo spazio pubblico
Carla Mazzarelli
Arc
Italiano
5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
RRR – Roma, Riuso e Restauro
Sergio Bettini, Christoph Frank,
Carla Mazzarelli, Daniela MondiniArc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Dettagli costruttivi 2
Mirko Bonetti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Materiali e sistemi costruttivi avanzati
Carlo Nozza
Arc
Inglese, italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Spazio cinematografico e architettura
Boris Hars-Tschachotin
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strumenti digitali integrati
Jean-Lucien Gay
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strumenti e metodi di analisi dell’architettura del XX secolo
Francesca Albani
Arc
Inglese
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strutture e architettura
Heinrich Schnetzer
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
Strategie per l’integrazione della sostenibilità
Andrea Roscetti
Arc
Italiano
2.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio
WISH: Workshop on International Social Housing
Martino Pedrozzi
Arc
Inglese, italiano
7.5
SP 2020
Mendrisio